Hotel Relais des Halles Cargando...

Notas legales Relais des Halles

Hotel en Paris
 
Reservar ahora
Llegada
Salida ...
1
noche noches

Notas legales

PRESENTATION

The website www.hotel-relais-des-halles.com (here in after the “Website”) is published by the society RELAIS DES HALLES (here in after “RELAIS DES HALLES”).

Legal form : SARL
Share capital : 10 000 €
Trade & Companies Register : PARIS
APE (principal activity) code : 5510Z
Number assigned during the declaration made to the CNIL : 2190684 v 0

SIRET number : 495 178 790 000 12
Intra-Community VAT number: FR 06 495 178 790
Legally registered name of your organisation : RELAIS DES HALLES
Trade name : RELAIS DES HALLES
Legal representative’s name: THIERY Ghislaine
Publication manager’s name: THIERY Ghislaine

Registered office address :
26 rue Pierre Lescot
75001 PARIS

Phone : 01 44 82 64 00

Primary e-mail address: contact@relaisdeshalles.fr
Booking email (if different) : contact@relaisdeshalles.fr

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The Website and each of its component parts may contain confidential information or information protected by legislation governing intellectual property or any other applicable laws.

Unless stipulated otherwise, intellectual property rights relating to Content are the sole property of the RELAIS DES HALLES, the latter granting no licences or any rights other than the right to visit the Website. Users are prohibited from copying, modifying, creating derivative works, assembling, decompiling, assigning, sub-licensing or transferring, in any way whatsoever, any component part of the Content or the Website.

Reproduction of all or some of the Content published on the Website is only authorized for personal and private use, any reproduction and any use of copies of the Content undertaken for other purposes, in any way whatsoever and in any form whatsoever, being expressly prohibited.

 

COOKIES

When a User accesses the Website, a cookie may be automatically installed and stored temporarily in the User’s memory or on the User’s hard disk, in order to facilitate browsing on the Website. Cookies are used to record information relating to use of the Website (such as pages viewed, access date and time, etc.).

Users have the right to prevent cookies being stored by configuring their browser’s settings. However, this operation will result in all the cookies used by the browser being disabled, including those used by other websites, which may result in the alteration or loss of certain settings or information. The disabling of cookies may modify the way in which the User browses within the Website, or make it difficult.

 

LIABILITY

RELAIS DES HALLES will endeavour to guarantee, to the best of its ability, the accuracy and updating of information published on the Website. RELAIS DES HALLES reserves the right to modify the Content of the Website, at any time and without prior notice. However, RELAIS DES HALLES is unable to guarantee the accuracy, detail or completeness of the Content available on the Website and invites Users to contact RELAIS DES HALLES directly.

WEBSITE HOSTING
The Website is hosted by :
OVH
2 rue Kellermann – BP 80157 59053 ROUBAIX CEDEX 1
Website : www.ovh.com

 

CREDITS

Text : RELAIS DES HALLES
Photos : Christophe BIELSA

 

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

RELAIS DES HALLES may need to collect personal data from any person (referred to hereinafter as the “User”) putting a question to RELAIS DES HALLES via the Website’s
“Contact” menu or reserving a hotel room online. Collection and processing of personal data transmitted by the User to RELAIS DES HALLES via the “Contact” menu or when reserving a hotel room online are governed by the provisions of Law no. 78-17 the Data Protection Act of 6th January 1978 (modified).

The User has a right to access, correct and delete personal information relating to him/her, as well as the option to object to the processing of his/her data, which he/she may exercise at any time by sending a letter to the following address:

RELAIS DES HALLES
26 rue Pierre Lescot 75001 PARIS
France

Phone : 01 44 82 64 00
Principal email : contact@relaisdeshalles.fr

The purposes of data collection
The collection of personal data allows RELAIS DES HALLES :
• to reply to messages sent by Website Users via the “Contact” menu and to provide  them with information on hotel services,
• to enable Users to reserve hotel rooms at RELAIS DES HALLES online.
Essential information for responding to Users’ requests, such as the User’s surname, first name, address and e-mail address, are marked with an asterisk on data collection forms. If the fields marked with an asterisk are not completed, RELAIS DES HALLES will be unable to deal with Users’ requests.

For online reservation services, Users’ data is stored on a central server hosted by the
supplier :

AvailPro
16, boulevard Poissonnière – 75009 PARIS
www.availpro.com

Design
Website designed and developed by Fastbooking

Ofertas especiales